Here are the known upcoming releases by your favorite author’s for July 2013.
If we have missed a title, please leave comment with the title, release date, and author name.

Click on each book for more information and to purchase.

ANT: ANTHOLOGY/COLLECTION OF SHORT STORIES
A: ANGELS/GUARDIANS/GODS
AGT: AGENTS/SPY/SPECIAL OPS/FEDS
D: DRAGONS
DE: DEMONS
E: EROTICA
FE: FAE/FAERIES/ELVES
FY: FANTASY
GH: GHOSTS/SPIRITS
H: HISTORICAL
HL: HIGHLANDERS
HMR: HUMOR
MG: MAGIC
MY: MYSTERY
N: NOVELLA
OMN: OMNIBUS
PSY: PSYCHIC/ESP
RR: RE-RELEASE
SCI: SCI-FI
SH: SHIFTERS/WERE
SP: SteamPunk
UF: URBAN FANTASY
V: VAMPIRES
VK: VIKINGS
WH: WITCH/WARLOCK
WR: WARRIOR/BROTHERHOODS
YA: YOUNG ADULT
Z: ZOMBIES

 

July 1st
 
Threshold of Pleasure
Vivi Anna
V, SH
 
Keeper of the Dawn
Heather Graham
V, SH
 
Beautiful Danger: In the Company of Vampires #1
Michele Hauf
V
 
Petar: Matik Masters #4
J.C. Wells
SH, E

 

July 2nd
 
Affliction: Anita Blake #22
Laurell K Hamilton
UF, V, SH, MG, Z
 
 MacRieve: Immortals After Dark #13
Kresley Cole
V, SH, WH
 
Enthralled: Anthology
Lora Leigh, Alyssa Day, Meljean Brook, Lucy Monroe
SH, SP, ANT
 
 Werewolf in Alaska: Wild About You #5
Vicki Lewis Thompson
SH
 
 A Spy to Die For: Assassins Guild #2
Kris DeLake
AGT, SCI
 
The Entity Within: Entity #2
Cat Devon
V, WH
 
 Night Vision: Indigo Court #4
Yasmine Galenorn
UF, V, SH, MG, FE, WH
 
 Midnight’s Captive: Dark Warriors #6
Donna Grant
WR, SCI
 
Forsaken by the Others: H&W Investigations #5
Jess Haines
UF, AGT, V, Z
 
The Outcast Prince: Court of Annwyn #1
Shona Husk
FE
 
Fangs For Nothing: The Fangover #2
Erin McCarthy, Kathy Love
V, E
 
 Warrior’s Moon: Children of the Moon #5
Lucy Monroe
SH, H
 
 Guardian: The Protectors #2
Nancy Northcutt
AGT, MG
 
A Cursed Embrace: Weird Girls #2
Cecy Robson
MG, V, SH
 
Vicious Moon: Earth Witches #3
Lee Roland
UF, WH
 
White Trash Zombie Apocalypse: White Trash Zombie #3
Diana Rowland
UF, Z
 
 Inked Destiny: Inked Magic World #2
Jory Strong
UF, FE, E
 
Dire Desires: Eternal Wolf Clan #3
Stephanie Tyler
Sh
 
Hungry Like A Wolf: The Others #8
Christine Warren
SH
 
Forgotten Sins: Sins Brothers #1
Rebecca Zanetti
UF
 
 The Wicked: Elder Races
Thea Harrison
SH, N
 
The Dragon Healer: Dragon Knights
Bianca D’Arc
D, N
 
Wolf Bond: 1 Night Stand
Mina Carter
SH
 
Shiver: Night Roamers #2
Kristen Middleton
V

 

July 9th
 
Fifth Grave Past the Light: Charley Davidson #5
Darynda Jones
UF, GH, DE
 
 
 

 

July 22nd
 
Lions, Tigers, and Sexy Bears Oh My!
Candace Havens
SH
     

 

July 30th-31st
 
The Darkest Craving: Lords of the Underworld #10
Gena Showalter
UF, DE, WR
 
Rise of the Gryphon:
Belador #4
Sherrilyn Kenyon, Dianna Love
UF
 
Last Blood: House of Comarre #5
Kristen Painter
UF, V
 
The Night is Alive: Krewe of Hunters
Heather Graham
GH, PSY
 
The Unwanted: FBI Psychics
Shiloh Walker
PSY, N
 
Nights Mistress: Children of the Night
Amanda Ashley
V
 
The Ultimatum: Rystani Warrior #3
Susan Kearney
SCI
 
Here are the known upcoming releases by your favorite author’s for July 2012.
If we have missed a title, please leave comment with the title, release date, and author name.

Click on each book for more information and to purchase.

ANT: ANTHOLOGY/COLLECTION OF SHORT STORIES
A: ANGELS/GUARDIANS/GODS
AGT: AGENTS/SPY/SPECIAL OPS/FEDS
D: DRAGONS
DE: DEMONS
E: EROTICA
FE: FAE/FAERIES/ELVES
FY: FANTASY
GH: GHOSTS/SPIRITS
H: HISTORICAL
HL: HIGHLANDERS
HMR: HUMOR
MG: MAGIC
MY: MYSTERY
N: NOVELLA
OMN: OMNIBUS
PSY: PSYCHIC/ESP
RR: RE-RELEASE
SCI: SCI-FI
SH: SHIFTERS/WERE
UF: URBAN FANTASY 
 V: VAMPIRES
VK: VIKINGS
WH: WITCH/WARLOCK
WR: WARRIORS/BROTHERHOODS
YA: YOUNG ADULT
Z: ZOMBIES

 

July 1st and2nd
 Angel Betrayed: The Fallen #2
Cynthia Eden
A
Waterborne: Seaborne #3
Katherine Irons
UF
Sin’s Dark Caress: Dark Brethern #3
Tracey O’Hara
V, SH
The Unholy: Watchers #2
Joy Nash
DE
 Eternal: Holloway Pack #.5
J.A Belfield
Sh
 
 
 

 

July 3rd
 A Hunger So Wild: Renegade Angles #2
Sylvia Day
A,V
Samurai Game: Ghost Walkers #10
Christine Feehan
FY
Grave Memory: Alex Croft #3
Kalayna Price
WH,MG,GH,UF
Even White Trash Zombies Get the Blues: White Trash Zombies #2
Diana Rowland
Z,UF
 
Tin Swift: Age of Steam #2
Devon Monk
SCI
In A Witch’s Wardrobe: Witchcraft Mystery #4
Juliet Blackwell
WH,MY
 
Fire Kissed: Shadow #4
Erin Kellison
A,MG
Dark Companion
Marta Acosta
YA
 
Once: Eve #2
Anna Carey
YA,SCI
Just for Fins: Fins #3
Tera Lynn Childs
YA, FY
 
Waking Storms: Lost Voices #2
Sara Porter
YA, FY
 Dark Destiny: Dark Mirror #3
M.J. Putney
YA,SCI,H
Blood Before Sunrise: Shaede Assassin #3
Amanda Bonilla
UF
Night Seeker: Indigo Court #3
Yasmine Galenorn
UF, SH, FE, V
 
Alliance Forged: Light Blade #2
Kylie Griffin
DE, WR
 
Stalking the Others: H & W Investigations #4
Jess Haines
UF, V, SH
 Cryptic Trysts: Ancient Blood
Kate Hill
E, V
 Tainted Night, Tainted Blood: Kat Redding #2
E.S. Moore
UF, V
Goddess in the Middle: Forgotten Goddess #3
Stephanie Julian
E, SH
 God Save the Queen: Immortal Empire #1
Kate Locke
V, SCI, H
 
Liquid Lies: Elementals #1
Hanna Martine
MG
My Lady Mage: Warriors of the Mist #1
Alexis Morgan
FY, WR
 
 

 

July 5th
 FrostFire: Burn #2
Zoe Marriot
SH, DE
A Witch in Love: Winter Trilogy #2
Ruth Warburton
YA, WH
   

 

July 8th and 9th
 
Dead of Night: Youngbloods #2
Lynn Viehl
YA, V
 
Crux
Julie Reece
YA, UF
   

 

July 10th
 
Shadow of Night: All Souls Trilogy #2
Deborah Harkness
UF, WH, V
 Fury’s Fire: Siren’s Storm #2
Lisa Papademetriou
YA
West of Want: Hearts of the Anemoi #2
Laura Kaye
FY
Dark Water: Siren #3
Tricia Rayburn
Ya, FY

 

July 13th
Warrior’s Surrender: Warrior Hunger #3
Marisa Chenery
E, WR, N
Enchanting Absinthe: Sex with Strings #4
Shona Husk
E, V
   

 

July 16th-23rd
 
Rogue’s Pawn: Covenant of Thorns #1
Jeffe Kennedy
FE, MG
The Unquiet
Jeannine Garsee
YA, GH
 
Therian Priestess
Cyndi Freberg
E, FY
 
Sight Unseen 
Hunter Raines
E, GH

 

July 24th-26th
 
 Seduced by Blood: Sweetblood #4
Laurie London
V
 
Something Strange and Deadly
Susan Dennard
YA, H, Z
 
Endlessly: Paranormalcy #4
Kiersten White
YA, FE, V
 
Sentinels: Tiger Bound
Doranna Durgin
 
 
 Dragon Justice: Paranormal Scene Investigations #4
Laura Ann Gilman
UF, MG
 
The Covert Wolf: Draicon Werewolves
Bonnie Vanak
SH, AGT
 
Thirteen: Women of the Otherworld #13
Kelley Armstrong
UF, SH
 

 

July 31st
 
The Lady is a Vamp: Argeneau #17
Lynsay Sands
V
 
Kitty Steals the Show: Kitty Norville #10
Carrie Vaughn
UF, SH, V
 
 The Care and Feeding of Stray Vampires
Molly Harper
UF, V
 
The Witch is Back: Jolie Wilkins #4
H.P. Mallory
WH, V
 
Shadows Before the Sun: Charlie Madigan #4
Kelly Gay
UF
 
Gunmetal Magic: Kate Daniels #5.5
Ilona Andrews
UF, MG, SH
 
When Temptation Burns: Shadow Keepers #6
J.K. Beck
UF, AGT
 
Shadow Rising: Dark Dynasties #3
Kendra Leigh Castle
V, SH
 
Blood and Feathers
Lou Morgan
UF, A
 
Otherkin: Otherkin #1
Nina Berry
UF, SH
 
Destiny: Immortal #4
Gillian Shields
YA, GH
 
Darklands: Deadtown #4
Nancy Holzner
UF, Z
Here are the known upcoming releases by your favorite author’s for November 2011.
If we have missed a title, please leave comment with the title, release date, and author name.
Click on each book cover for more information.
ANT: ANTHOLOGY/COLLECTION OF SHORT STORIES
A: ANGELS/GUARDIANS/GODS
AGT: AGENTS/SPY/SPECIAL OPS/FEDS
D: DRAGONS
DE: DEMONS
E: EROTICA
FE: FAE/FAERIES/ELVES
FY: FANTASY
GH: GHOSTS/SPIRITS
H: HISTORICAL
HL: HIGHLANDERS
HMR: HUMOR
MG: MAGIC
MY: MYSTERY
OMN: OMNIBUS
PSY: PSYCHIC/ESP
RR: RE-RELEASE
SCI: SCI-FI
SH: SHIFTERS/WERE
UF: URBAN FANTASY
V: VAMPIRES
VK: VIKINGS
WH: WITCH/WARLOCK
WR: WARRIORS/BROTHERHOODS
YA: YOUNG ADULT
Z: ZOMBIES
November 1st

 North of Need: Hearts of the Anemoi #1
Laura Kaye
A, FY
Tempt Me
R.G. Alexander
A, DE
 Claimed: Dark Protectors #2
Rebecca Zanetti
PSY, V
 
 
The Real Werewives of Vampire County
Alexandra Ivy, Angie Fox, Tami Dane, Jess Haines
ANT, SH, V
 The Hunters: Legend Chronicles #1
Theresa Meyers
A, DE, UF
Avenger’s Angel: Lost Angel #1
Heather Killough-Walden
A, DE
The Storm that is Sterling: Zodius #2
Lisa Renee Jones
WR
 Under Attack: Underworld Detection Agency #2
Hannah Jayne
UF, MG
 Genie Knows Best: Genie #2
Judi Fennel
FY
Embrace the Highland Warrior: Connor Clan #2
Anita Clenney
HL, A, DE
 
Body Thief: Body Series #2
C.J. Barry
UF, SH
Flesh and Blood: House of Commare #2
Kristen Painter
FY, MG, WH, V
 
 Heart of Darkness: Bound by Magick #1
Lauren Dane
WH, MG
 
Magic on the Line: Allie Beckstrom #7
Devon Monk
UF, MG
 
The Reckoning: Strange Angels #5
Lili St. Crow
UF, V
 
 
Temptation at Twilight: Lords of Pleasure #1
Jo Carlisle
V, E

Courting Darkness: Sisters of the Moon
Yasmine Galenorn
UF, V, MG, SH, FE
 
Death Magic: World of the Lupi #8
Eileen Wilks
UF, SH, MG
 
 Drink Deep: Chicagoland Vampire #5
Chloe Neill
UF, V
 
 Tied With A Bow
Lora Leigh, Virginia Kantra, Eileen Wilks, Kimberly Frost
ANT, V, SH, A, DE
 
 The Guardian: Dark-Hunters #21
Sherrilyn Kenyon
PSY, V
 
 Heart of Steel: Iron Seas #2
Meljean Brook
FY
 
Nightshine: Kyndred #4
Lynn Viehl
PSY
 
Darkest at Dawn: Dark series
Christine Feehan
OMN
Last Breath: Morganville Vampires #11
Rachel Caine
UF, V
 Not Your Ordinary Faerie Tale: Others #11
Christine Warren
UF, V, SH, FE
Tiger’s Voyage: Tiger’s Curse #3
Colleen Hauk
MG, FY

 

November 3rd & 8th
 Twisted Heart: Dark Angel #2
Eden McGuire
A, DE
The Ripper: Vampire Diaries-Stephan’s Diaries #4
L. J. Smith
V, YA

 

November 15th
Soul Whisperer: Trackers #2
Jenna Kernan
SH